info@gdec.edu.pk
+92 (423) 5918040 ~ +92 (333) 4443356 ~ +92 (309) 4155550
Apply Now

QEC PT Members

Department

 (IBS)

Program Team Members

BS-HND

1. Dr. Muhammad Nadeem

2. Mr. Zeeshan

BS-BIOCHEMISTRY

1. Dr. Sadia Zia

2. Mr. Zeeshan

BS-BIOTECHNOLOGY

1. Mr. Sohail Akbar Sial

2. Mr. Zeeshan

BS-MICROBILOGY

1. Ms. Saira Khan

2. Mr. Zeeshan

BS-ZOOLOOGY

1. Ms. Sidra Munir

2. Ms. Farwa Willayat

BS-CHEMISTRY

1. Ms. Saman Omar

2. Ms. Farwa Willayat

BS-PSYCHOLOGY

1. Ms. Tayyeba Asim

2. Ms. Farwa Willayat

Department

 (AHS)

Program Team Members

Medical Laboratory Technology

 (MLT)

1. Mr. Mughees Ahmad

2. Mr. Nasir Farooq

Cardiac Perfusion Technology

(CPT)

1. Dr. Abrar Hussain

2. Mr. Usman Javaid

Respiratory Therapy

(RT)

1. Mr. Ahsan Arif

2. Miss. Sumaira Anwar

Emergency & Intensive Care

(E & ICU)

1. Dr. Usman Ali Rahman

2. Mr. M. Umar Aftab

Operation Theater Technology

(OTT)

1. Dr. Usman Ali Rahman

2. Mr. Mohsin Yar

Anesthesia Technology

(AT)

1. Dr. Taqi Haider

2. Mr. Ejaz Bhatti

Dental

Technology (DT)

1. Mr. Usman Javaid Iqbal

2. Dr. Pakeeza Btool

 

Medical Imaging Technology (MIT)

1. Dr. Abdur Rasheed

2. Mr. Akhtar Javaid

 

 

Department

(Nursing)

Program Team Members

Diploma in General Nursing

(3yr)

1.     Mrs. Samina Farooqi (Assist. Professor)

2.     Miss Nazia Murad (Nursing Instructor)

Post Basic Specialization

(1yr)

1.     Miss Salma (Nursing Instructor)

2.     Mr. Inayat Ullah (Nursing Instructor)

Department

(Institute of Pharmacy)

 

Program Team Members

Pharm-D

1.     Mr. Amir Mushtaq

2.     Dr. Sairah Hafeez

Department

(Institute of Paramedical Sciences)

 

Program Team Members

Medical Lab Technology

1.     Mr. Mughees Ahmed

Operation Theatre Technology

2.     Miss Nazia Karamat

Radiography & Imaging Technology, Dispenser

3.     Mr. Sanaullah

Ophthalmic Technology

4.     Mr. Iqbal Javed

 

D1epartment

(Institute of Physioth11erapy)

 

Program Team Members

DPT

1.     Dr. Muhammad Imran Nawaz

2.     Dr. Khizra Kazmi